Privacy Policy

This policy applies to Chorev Consulting Int’l. We understand that your privacy is important to you and we are committed to safeguarding the confidentiality and privacy of personal information entrusted to it.

Collection of Information

We will only use your personal data for the purposes of contacting you under the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O). Most commonly, we will ask for your information in the following circumstances on this website:
  • Contact form
  • Quotation Contact form
  • E-newsletter subscription
  • Chatbot function
  • Event registration
Other circumstances we will collect your data:
  • We may use cookies and page tagging may be used to collect statistics about the number of visits and uses activity and track the performance of our online advertisements. However, no personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected.
You have the right to allow or refuse to provide your information. Also, you have a right to request us to erase your personal information by contacting us at info@chorevconsulting.com.

Provision of Personal Data

You may be invited to provide personal data to us for different purposes on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, e-mail address, job title and your industry. All personal data you provide to Chorev Consulting are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorized personnel only. We will not disclose your personal data to any third parties or use for marketing and promotional purposes without your prior consent.

Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact Chorev Consulting at: info@chorevconsulting.com.